Fees
Tokenry fees, in each chain's own coin.
Each Tokenry tool charges a set service fee in the chain's coin, shown before your wallet opens. Network gas is separate and goes to the blockchain. There is no subscription, and no fee is a share of your supply.
| Chain | Token Creator | Liquidity | Multisender | Revoke |
|---|---|---|---|---|
0.15 SOL standard | 0.1 SOL create pool+0.1 SOL bundle buy0.05 SOL add or remove0.01 SOL claim fees | 0.001 SOL per recipient | 0.05 SOL per authority | |
0.01 ETH standard0.03 ETH advanced | 0.002 ETH create pool0.002 ETH add or remove | 0.0001 ETH per recipient | Not offered | |
0.01 ETH standard0.03 ETH advanced | 0.002 ETH create pool0.002 ETH add or remove | 0.0001 ETH per recipient | Not offered | |
0.01 ETH standard0.03 ETH advanced | 0.002 ETH create pool0.002 ETH add or remove | 0.0001 ETH per recipient | Not offered | |
50 POL standard150 POL advanced | 10 POL create pool10 POL add or remove | 0.5 POL per recipient | Not offered | |
0.05 BNB standard0.15 BNB advanced | 0.01 BNB create pool0.01 BNB add or remove | 0.001 BNB per recipient | Not offered | |
0.01 ETH standard0.03 ETH advanced | 0.002 ETH create pool0.002 ETH add or remove | 0.0001 ETH per recipient | Not offered | |
0.01 ETH standard0.03 ETH advanced | 0.002 ETH create pool0.002 ETH add or remove | 0.0001 ETH per recipient | Not offered | |
0.01 ETH standard0.03 ETH advanced | 0.002 ETH create pool0.002 ETH add or remove | 0.0001 ETH per recipient | Not offered |
Token Creator lists the Standard and Advanced price. On EVM chains a token is Advanced when it adds a tax, a holding limit, minting or a supply cap; on Solana, revokes ticked in the creator are part of its fee. Liquidity is a service fee on top of the DEX's own pool cost and, on Solana, account rent. On Solana a first buy in the launch adds the listed fee, and one sent as a Jito bundle also pays a tip to the validator; on EVM chains a first buy adds no Tokenry fee. Adding or removing liquidity is a set fee per action. On Solana, claiming pool fees is a fee per pool you claim from; on EVM chains, earned fees are paid out with a withdrawal. The multisender charges per recipient. A Solana revoke is charged per authority: mint, freeze or update. The EVM token manager charges no Tokenry fee, only gas.