Skip to content

Fees

Tokenry fees, in each chain's own coin.

Each Tokenry tool charges a set service fee in the chain's coin, shown before your wallet opens. Network gas is separate and goes to the blockchain. There is no subscription, and no fee is a share of your supply.

ChainToken CreatorLiquidityMultisenderRevoke
Solana
0.15 SOL standard
0.1 SOL create pool+0.1 SOL bundle buy0.05 SOL add or remove0.01 SOL claim fees
0.001 SOL per recipient0.05 SOL per authority
Ethereum
0.01 ETH standard0.03 ETH advanced
0.002 ETH create pool0.002 ETH add or remove
0.0001 ETH per recipientNot offered
Base
0.01 ETH standard0.03 ETH advanced
0.002 ETH create pool0.002 ETH add or remove
0.0001 ETH per recipientNot offered
Arbitrum
0.01 ETH standard0.03 ETH advanced
0.002 ETH create pool0.002 ETH add or remove
0.0001 ETH per recipientNot offered
Polygon
50 POL standard150 POL advanced
10 POL create pool10 POL add or remove
0.5 POL per recipientNot offered
BNB Chain
0.05 BNB standard0.15 BNB advanced
0.01 BNB create pool0.01 BNB add or remove
0.001 BNB per recipientNot offered
Robinhood
0.01 ETH standard0.03 ETH advanced
0.002 ETH create pool0.002 ETH add or remove
0.0001 ETH per recipientNot offered
Optimism
0.01 ETH standard0.03 ETH advanced
0.002 ETH create pool0.002 ETH add or remove
0.0001 ETH per recipientNot offered
Unichain
0.01 ETH standard0.03 ETH advanced
0.002 ETH create pool0.002 ETH add or remove
0.0001 ETH per recipientNot offered

Token Creator lists the Standard and Advanced price. On EVM chains a token is Advanced when it adds a tax, a holding limit, minting or a supply cap; on Solana, revokes ticked in the creator are part of its fee. Liquidity is a service fee on top of the DEX's own pool cost and, on Solana, account rent. On Solana a first buy in the launch adds the listed fee, and one sent as a Jito bundle also pays a tip to the validator; on EVM chains a first buy adds no Tokenry fee. Adding or removing liquidity is a set fee per action. On Solana, claiming pool fees is a fee per pool you claim from; on EVM chains, earned fees are paid out with a withdrawal. The multisender charges per recipient. A Solana revoke is charged per authority: mint, freeze or update. The EVM token manager charges no Tokenry fee, only gas.