Skip to content

Crypto Token Creator

One crypto token creator for Solana, Ethereum and seven more chains

The Tokenry crypto token creator is a multichain, no-code tool for nine chains. It deploys an ERC-20 token on Ethereum and six other EVM-compatible chains and a BEP-20 on BNB Chain, and on Solana it creates an SPL token. Each token costs one flat fee in that chain's own coin, plus network fees, shown before you sign.

  • Non-custodial on every chain
  • EVM source code submitted for explorer verification
  • 820+ tokens created across 9 chains

How it works

Three steps on your chain's page

  1. 1

    Open your chain's page

    Choose one of the nine chains above. Its page asks you to connect MetaMask or another EVM wallet, or Phantom or another Solana wallet.

  2. 2

    Set the supply and the rules

    Type the token name, symbol, total supply and decimals. On EVM chains, switch on Advanced features if the token needs them. On Solana, choose which authorities to revoke.

  3. 3

    Pay the fee shown in ETH, POL, BNB or SOL

    The review screen shows the creation fee before your wallet opens. One signature creates the token, and the success screen shows its address.

Pricing

What a token costs on each chain

On Tokenry, a Standard token costs 0.01 ETH on Ethereum, Base, Arbitrum, Optimism, Unichain and Robinhood Chain, 50 POL on Polygon and 0.05 BNB on BNB Chain. Advanced costs 0.03 ETH, 150 POL or 0.15 BNB. A Solana token costs 0.15 SOL. Gas fees are extra, in the same coin.

NetworkStandard tokenAdvanced token
Solana0.15 SOLOne tier, revokes included
Ethereum0.01 ETH0.03 ETH
Base0.01 ETH0.03 ETH
Arbitrum0.01 ETH0.03 ETH
Polygon50 POL150 POL
BNB Chain0.05 BNB0.15 BNB
Robinhood0.01 ETH0.03 ETH
Optimism0.01 ETH0.03 ETH
Unichain0.01 ETH0.03 ETH

The Advanced column applies to EVM tokens only. Solana has one tier. A new Solana token also needs about 0.016 SOL in Solana rent and network fees, including the Metaplex metadata program's one-off 0.01 SOL.

Features

What you can build into a token

Advanced features write your tokenomics into the contract. Switch on only the ones your token needs.

Security

Tokenry never holds your keys.

Each card below names one thing you can check yourself, in your wallet or on the explorer.

  • Ownership

    Supply and control go to the signer

    The signing wallet gets the full supply, plus the owner role on EVM chains or every Solana authority you keep.

  • Owner powers

    Owner powers are chosen before you sign

    Taxes, a holding limit and minting each give the owner matching settings, such as the tax rate on a tax token. Renouncing ownership removes those settings for good.

  • Verified

    Source sent to EVM explorers

    When the deploy confirms, Tokenry submits the token's source to that chain's explorer, so keep the page open until the address appears. On Solana, buyers check mint and freeze authority on Solscan.

Contract addresses for every chain are on the security page, so you can read them before you use them.

FAQ

Questions before you deploy

Something not covered here? Contact support.

Can I create a crypto token for free?

No. Token creation on Tokenry costs a fee on every chain, and every token is created on mainnet, with no testnet option. Filling in the form and opening the review screen cost nothing, so you can check each field before you pay. Later owner changes on EVM chains cost gas only.

How do I choose a blockchain for my token?

Choose the chain whose exchanges your buyers use. Tokenry's pool creator supports different decentralized exchanges on each chain: Uniswap on Ethereum, Base, Arbitrum, Optimism, Unichain and Robinhood Chain, Uniswap or QuickSwap on Polygon, PancakeSwap or Uniswap on BNB Chain, and Raydium CPMM or Meteora DAMM v2 on Solana. On Tokenry, taxes and holding limits exist only on the EVM chains.

Can a token creator take my funds or my token?

Not on Tokenry, since it never asks for your seed phrase or private key. Never type either one into a website. The one transaction you sign pays the creation fee and creates the token, with no token approval. EVM smart contracts start from OpenZeppelin's audited library; Tokenry's own tax, holding-limit and minting code has not been audited.

Can people buy my token right after I create it?

Not until it has a liquidity pool, and creating it does not list it on any exchange. Tokenry's pool creator opens the first pool for 0.002 ETH, 10 POL, 0.01 BNB or 0.1 SOL, plus network fees. On Solana, the pool's rent, and Raydium's own fee on a CPMM pool, come on top. Your first deposit sets the starting price.

Which features make a token Advanced?

On Tokenry, an EVM token is Advanced if it has taxes, a holding limit, minting or a supply cap. Any one of them sets the Advanced price, and adding more costs nothing extra. Pick them before you sign, because the features are compiled into the contract and none can be added after the deploy.

Does launching on more than one chain give me one token or several?

Several. Every chain you launch on gets a separate deploy, so three chains mean three contracts, three creation fees and three full supplies in your wallet. Plan the total first. A 1 billion supply on each of three chains means 3 billion tokens in all. Give buyers each address with its chain name.

01

Token creation and the Tokenry tools after it

Tokenry's token generator deploys your token contract, or creates the SPL mint on Solana, and shows its address on the success screen. Nothing is sold on a bonding curve, as it is on many launchpads. Trading starts when you seed your own pool.

The pool creator works on all nine chains. It opens the first liquidity pool and can include your own first buy.

The multisender, also on all nine, sends to up to 400 wallets per transaction on EVM chains, or about 150 to 320 wallets per signature on Solana. It charges 0.0001 ETH, 0.5 POL, 0.001 BNB or 0.001 SOL per wallet, plus network fees, and on Solana the rent for each new token account it opens.

The Token Manager runs on the eight EVM chains and lets a token's owner change tax rates, mint more supply or renounce ownership. On Solana, the revoke tools remove an authority you kept at creation, for 0.05 SOL each.

02

One fact from each chain page

Each chain has its own page that covers its explorer, pool venues and quirks. Token standards differ by chain too, and ERC20 vs BEP20 compares the two EVM ones.

On Ethereum, a Standard token's deploy uses about 730,000 gas. On Base, you can withdraw ETH from Coinbase straight to the chain.

On Arbitrum, the token lives on Arbitrum One, and you pay in ETH, not ARB. On Optimism, the network fee includes an L1 data fee for posting data to Ethereum, as Optimism's fee docs explain.

On Unichain, a Standard token's first pool can sit on Uniswap v2, v3 or v4. Robinhood Chain runs apart from the Robinhood app.

On Polygon, the token contract is deployed on Polygon PoS, and the fee and gas are paid in POL. On BNB Chain, whose BSC network was once called Binance Smart Chain, the token is a BEP20, and a tax token pools on PancakeSwap V2.

On Solana, the token is an SPL token with Metaplex metadata, its name and symbol are stored on-chain, and decimals default to 9.

Choose a chain to create your token

Create the token on its chain page, then open its first pool from the success screen.